KERALA STATE COMMISSION FOR MINORITIES
Government of Kerala

Staff

BACK

The Commission have following staff to assist the day to day functioning:

  • Member Secretary (an officer not below the rank of an Additional Secretary to Government)
  • Registrar (in the cadre of Joint Secretary to Government from GAD)
  • Finance Officer (Under Secretary on deputation basis)
  • Section Officer (deputation from GAD)
  • Assistants (from GAD to be deployed)
  • PA to the Chairman (deputation/ Contract)
  • Junior Assistants/LDC(deputation/ Contract)
  • Office Attendant cum Driver(Contract)
  • Part time Sweeper (by outsourcing)

  • Incumbency details of officers

  • Member Secretary
    • 15/06/2013 to 24/06/2013  :-  Shri. Moidunni
    • 18/07/2013 to 07/10/2015  :-  Shri. Mohammed
    • 08/10/2015 to 30/06/2016  :-  Shri. Mohanlal V. A
    • 01/07/2016 to still continuing  :-  Shri. Ram Prakash. G
  • Registrar
    • 03/01/2014 to 09/05/2016  :-  Shri.Premachandran. K. B
    • 10/05/2016 to 14/06/201  :-  Smt. Prasannakumary. M. C
    • 30/06/2016 to still continuing  :-  Smt. E. Naseema
  • Finance Officer
    • 04/01/2014 to 31/06/2014  :-  Shri. Gopinathan
    • 01/07/2014 to 30/06/2016  :-  Smt. Sabeeha. P. M.
  • Section Officer
    • 21/01/2014 to 09/05/2016  :-  Shri. Robert Francis
    • 12/07/2016 to continuing  :-  Shri. Ashraf. A